Athletics

Sports



 Fall  Winter II  Intramurals
 Winter I  Spring  



Fall Sports & Activities

  • Boys Cross Country (7th and 8th grade), Mr. Fox
  • Boys’ Soccer (7th grade), Mr. Fields
  • Cheerleading (8th grade), Ms. Williams
  • Boys Soccer (8th grade), Mr. Fisher
  • Football (7th grade), Mr. Fleming & Mr. Bargiel & Mr. Bossert
  • Football (8th grade), Mr. Krieg & Mr. Rummenie
  • Girl’s Cross County (7th and 8th grade), Mr. Nislow
  • Girls Soccer (7th grade), Mr. Dagger
  • Girls Soccer (8th grade), Mrs. Smith
  • Intramurals (to be announced periodically 7th and 8th grade), Mr. Bossert
  • Kickline (8th grade), Ms. Hirten
  • Tennis (8th grade boys), Mr. Abbott



Back to the Top

Winter I Sports & Activities

  • Boys Basketball (7th grade), Mr. Fleming
  • Boys Basketball (8th grade), Mr. Dagger
  • Fitness Training Intramurals, Mr. Campbell
  • Flag Football Intramurals, Mr. Skemer
  • Girls Volleyball (7th grade), Mr. Rummenie
  • Girls Volleyball (8th grade), Mr. Krieg


Back to the Top

Winter II Sports & Activities

  • Boys Volleyball (7th grade), Mr. Fasano
  • Boys Volleyball (8th grade), Ms. Smith
  • Boys Wrestling (7th and 8th grade), Mr. Fox & Mr. Abbott & Mr. Fisher
  • Girls Basketball (7th grade), Mr. Nislow
  • Girls Basketball (8th grade), Mr. Bargiel
  • Gymnastics Intramurals, Mr. Fox
  • Ping Pong, Mr. Fleming


Back to the Top

Spring Sports & Activities

  • Archery Intramurals, Mr. Bossert
  • Badminton Intramurals, Mr. Bossert
  • Boys Baseball (7th grade), TBA
  • Boys Baseball (8th grade), Mr. Fields
  • Boys Lacrosse (7th grade), Mr. Dolan
  • Boys Lacrosse (8th grade), Mr. Dagger
  • Boys Track (7th and 8th grade), Mr. Nislow & Mr. Fisher
  • Girls Track (7th and 8th grade), Mr. Campbell & Mrs. Poulos
  • Girls Lacrosse (7th grade), Mrs. Smith
  • Girls Lacrosse (8th grade), Ms. Smith
  • Girls Softball (7th grade), Mr. Rummenie
  • Girls Softball (8th grade), Mr. Bargiel
  • Girls Tennis (8th grade), Mr. Fox


Back to the Top

Intramurals

Fall Season    (Both activities start at 7am)
Archery - Schedule:  
Monday Group - 9/24, 10/1, 10/15, 10/22, 10/29, 11/5
Wednesday Group - 9/19, 10/3, 10/10, 10/17, 10/24, 10/31
Friday Group - 9/14, 9/21, 9/28, 10/5, 10/12, 10/19

3 on 3 Basketball - Schedule: 
7th Grade & Girls Teams - 9/20, 9/27, 10/4, 10/11, 10/18                                          
8th Grade Boys Teams - 10/25, 11/1, 11/8, 11/15, 11/21
 
Winter I Season (Nov. - Jan.)
Weight Training
Flag Football - This activity will be held after school
 
Winter II Season (End of Jan. - March)
Gymnastics
Ping Pong



Back to the Top